Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Kitaji
Ikonik Realty
(831) 594-2499
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $587,334 - $653,000
Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the coveted Laurelwood neighborhood of Salinas. With vaulted ceilings, engineered flooring throughout, and tons of natural light, this home has everything you need. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and and the dining area opens up seamlessly to the back patio area, perfect for entertaining family and friends. Cozy up to your wood burning fireplace or relax in the sun drenched living room to unwind after a long day at work. Complete with an attached two car garage and conveniently located close to shops, restaurants and direct freeway access, you won't want to miss this special place!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ikonik Realty License #02058737 Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Angel Alexander | $610,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Meehleib Yra Henrae | $552,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mendez Liliana Cristina Mendez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mendez Liliana Christina | $355,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez Jose Guadalupe | $304,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Hector M | $139,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | $159,900 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Jose G | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Angel Alexander | $122,000 | |
| Open | Contreras Angel Alexander | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meehleib Yra Henrae | $563,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Liliana Cristina Mendez | $360,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Liliana Christina | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Guadalupe | $298,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Hector M | $137,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose G | $410,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $610,000 | +2.0% | $619 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $598,000 | +8.3% | $607 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Sold | $552,000 | +3.2% | $560 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $543 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $574,300 | $322,524 | $251,776 |
| 2024 | $6,581 | $563,040 | $316,200 | $246,840 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $552,000 | $310,000 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $373,166 | $241,770 | $131,396 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $365,850 | $237,030 | $128,820 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $362,100 | $234,600 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $355,000 | $230,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $310,080 | $127,500 | $182,580 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $304,000 | $125,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $151,562 | $76,326 | $75,236 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $149,286 | $75,180 | $74,106 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $146,363 | $73,708 | $72,655 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Kitaji
Ikonik Realty
(831) 594-2499
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Victor Marquez Marmolejo
RE/MAX
(831) 578-5579
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vanessa Coria
Elite Realty
(831) 210-4351
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Fabian Coria
Elite Realty
(831) 210-1139
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82000679
APN: 261-721-052-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.