712 Stardust Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $842,464 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Stardust Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $934,616, approximately $614 per square foot. 712 Stardust Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ruby Drive Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Brandon Douglas A
Bought by
Douglas A Brandon Living Trust and Brandon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas A Brandon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $383,716 | $295,118 | $88,598 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $376,193 | $289,332 | $86,861 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $368,817 | $283,659 | $85,158 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $361,586 | $278,097 | $83,489 |
| 2021 | $4,464 | $354,497 | $272,645 | $81,852 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $350,863 | $269,850 | $81,013 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $343,984 | $264,559 | $79,425 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $337,240 | $259,372 | $77,868 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $330,628 | $254,286 | $76,342 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $324,146 | $249,300 | $74,846 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $319,278 | $245,556 | $73,722 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $313,024 | $240,746 | $72,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map