712 SW Winterwalk Ln Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $490,013 - $657,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 SW Winterwalk Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $538,253, approximately $321 per square foot. 712 SW Winterwalk Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Wynne Chet M and Wynne Carolyn
Bought by
Wynne Chet M and Wynne Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,638
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Pfeifer King Building Corp
Bought by
Wynne Chet M and Wynne Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,556
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynne Chet M | -- | None Available | |
| Wynne Chet M | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynne Chet M | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Wynne Chet M | $265,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $80,103 | $14,659 | $65,444 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $81,225 | $12,464 | $68,761 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $81,226 | $12,968 | $68,258 |
| 2022 | $5,859 | $72,580 | $10,688 | $61,892 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $72,580 | $10,688 | $61,892 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $69,084 | $10,688 | $58,396 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $69,084 | $10,688 | $58,396 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $64,361 | $7,579 | $56,782 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $64,361 | $7,579 | $56,782 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $63,156 | $14,155 | $49,001 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $57,190 | $14,142 | $43,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map