724 SW Winterwalk Ln Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 SW Winterwalk Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $732,887, approximately $201 per square foot. 724 SW Winterwalk Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Fp Llc
Bought by
Harris Charlie J and Harris Vickie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,398
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$605,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Winterset Park Inc
Bought by
Fp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Charlie J | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Fp Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Charlie J | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Fp Llc | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,761 | $140,714 | $14,436 | $126,278 |
| 2024 | $9,690 | $135,185 | $12,103 | $123,082 |
| 2023 | $9,690 | $135,185 | $12,409 | $122,776 |
| 2022 | $8,589 | $106,400 | $11,472 | $94,928 |
| 2021 | $8,767 | $106,400 | $11,472 | $94,928 |
| 2020 | $8,426 | $101,263 | $11,472 | $89,791 |
| 2019 | $8,196 | $101,263 | $11,472 | $89,791 |
| 2018 | $7,686 | $88,131 | $9,984 | $78,147 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $88,131 | $9,984 | $78,147 |
| 2016 | $7,331 | $83,201 | $12,654 | $70,547 |
| 2014 | $7,245 | $80,606 | $12,652 | $67,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map