7126 E Arabian Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,553,002
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7126 E Arabian Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,500,751, approximately $713 per square foot. 7126 E Arabian Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Ray E and Thompson Nancy
Bought by
Thompson Ray Edwin and Thompson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Gower Billy D and Gower Beverly S
Bought by
Thompson Ray E and Thompson Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ray Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Ray E | $270,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Ray E | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $517,612 | $271,479 | $246,133 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $507,463 | $266,156 | $241,307 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $497,513 | $260,937 | $236,576 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $487,758 | $255,820 | $231,938 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $478,195 | $250,804 | $227,391 |
| 2020 | $5,245 | $473,292 | $248,232 | $225,060 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $464,012 | $243,364 | $220,648 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $454,914 | $238,592 | $216,322 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $445,995 | $233,914 | $212,081 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $437,250 | $229,327 | $207,923 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $430,683 | $225,883 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $422,247 | $221,458 | $200,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map