7133 E Randall Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7133 E Randall Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,597,848, approximately $608 per square foot. 7133 E Randall Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Philip A and Roberts Joanna M
Bought by
Roberts Philip and Roberts Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Lucas John and Lucas Susan M
Bought by
Roberts Philip A and Roberts Joanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,150
Outstanding Balance
$525,265
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,072,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Lucas Christine and Moore Christine
Bought by
Lucas John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Lucas John
Bought by
Lucas John and Lucas Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Lucas Christine D
Bought by
Lucas John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Philip A | $810,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lucas John | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas John | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Philip A | $636,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,946 | $921,640 | $716,055 | $205,585 |
| 2024 | $9,946 | $903,569 | $702,015 | $201,554 |
| 2023 | $9,729 | $885,852 | $688,250 | $197,602 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $868,483 | $674,755 | $193,728 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $851,454 | $661,524 | $189,930 |
| 2020 | $9,189 | $842,724 | $654,741 | $187,983 |
| 2019 | $9,071 | $826,200 | $641,902 | $184,298 |
| 2018 | $8,933 | $810,000 | $629,315 | $180,685 |
| 2017 | $5,757 | $523,123 | $336,518 | $186,605 |
| 2016 | $5,646 | $512,866 | $329,919 | $182,947 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $505,163 | $324,964 | $180,199 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $495,268 | $318,598 | $176,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map