Estimated Value: $292,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Cardinal Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $311,024, approximately $132 per square foot. 713 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Burkhart Sharon M and Burkhart Larry L
Bought by
Berning Robert H and Berning Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Burkhart Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berning Robert H | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Burkhart Sharon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $94,010 | $15,540 | $78,470 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $94,010 | $15,540 | $78,470 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $71,370 | $15,540 | $55,830 |
| 2022 | $0 | $71,370 | $15,540 | $55,830 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $71,370 | $15,540 | $55,830 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $62,060 | $13,510 | $48,550 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $62,060 | $13,510 | $48,550 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,060 | $13,510 | $48,550 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $58,800 | $13,510 | $45,290 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $58,800 | $13,510 | $45,290 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $58,800 | $13,510 | $45,290 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $58,800 | $13,510 | $45,290 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $58,800 | $13,510 | $45,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map