Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Anderson
RE/MAX
(309) 472-1070
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $61,169
Absolutely adorable 2 bedroom single level ranch in complete move in condition! Beautiful kitchen with newly painted cabinets and new counter, sink and faucet. In the last 2 years: Roof (house and garage), paint, flooring, stainless appliances, ceiling fans, light fixtures and beautifully updated bath with ceramic walk in shower. Fenced in yard. Garage with patio and new garage door. A great place to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited Brokerage Phone: 309-472-1070 License #475.125820 Listed on: 11/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Evelyn M | $56,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Matthew D | $10,000 | Cusack & Gilfillan Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $56,500 | -12.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $64,900 | +149.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | $26,000 | -47.9% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,206 | $13,330 | $3,050 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $12,230 | $2,800 | $9,430 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $12,060 | $2,760 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $11,490 | $2,630 | $8,860 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $11,370 | $2,600 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $12,230 | $2,700 | $9,530 |
| 2016 | $15 | $12,230 | $2,700 | $9,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Anderson
RE/MAX
(309) 472-1070
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Hayes
RE/MAX
(309) 369-8525
34 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bryson Smith
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 657-7004
255 in this area
1,484 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1262335
APN: 14/33/281/017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.