713 S Harris Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $666,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $633,000, approximately $594 per square foot. 713 S Harris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Willingham Willie James and Willingham Orpah
Bought by
Willingham Willie James and Willingham Orpah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willingham Willie James | -- | Ticor Title San Diego |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willingham Willie James | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $50,168 | $22,558 | $27,610 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $49,185 | $22,116 | $27,069 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $48,222 | $21,683 | $26,539 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $47,277 | $21,258 | $26,019 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $46,351 | $20,842 | $25,509 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $44,978 | $20,225 | $24,753 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $44,097 | $19,829 | $24,268 |
| 2016 | $950 | $42,387 | $19,060 | $23,327 |
| 2015 | $919 | $41,751 | $18,774 | $22,977 |
| 2014 | $916 | $40,934 | $18,407 | $22,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map