7131 58th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,634,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,632
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7131 58th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,538,000, approximately $584 per square foot. 7131 58th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Baczewska Barbara and Baczewski Janusz
Bought by
Baczewska Lukasz and Baczewska Paulina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,493
Outstanding Balance
$8,473
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,529,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Peter Caleca
Bought by
Baczewski Lukasz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Caleca Charles
Bought by
Caleca Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baczewska Lukasz | -- | -- | |
| Baczewski Lukasz | $707,000 | -- | |
| Caleca Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baczewska Lukasz | $12,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Baczewski Lukasz | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,248 | $64,385 | $9,252 | $55,133 |
| 2025 | $11,542 | $62,400 | $9,890 | $52,510 |
| 2024 | $11,554 | $58,868 | $10,382 | $48,486 |
| 2023 | $10,873 | $55,537 | $8,745 | $46,792 |
| 2022 | $10,800 | $77,640 | $11,640 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $10,995 | $73,920 | $11,640 | $62,280 |
| 2020 | $10,711 | $78,480 | $11,640 | $66,840 |
| 2019 | $9,969 | $78,240 | $11,640 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $9,137 | $46,281 | $8,185 | $38,096 |
| 2017 | $9,135 | $46,281 | $10,273 | $36,008 |
| 2016 | $8,628 | $46,281 | $10,273 | $36,008 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $43,333 | $10,492 | $32,841 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $40,881 | $11,877 | $29,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map