7132 Northview Dr Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $229,303
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7132 Northview Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $218,826, approximately $176 per square foot. 7132 Northview Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Szczygielski Robert
Bought by
Fisher Walette R W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Walette R W | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $191,500 | $8,500 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $175,000 | $8,500 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $167,000 | $8,500 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $4,375 | $152,000 | $8,500 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $109,000 | $7,500 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $109,000 | $7,500 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $794 | $105,000 | $7,500 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $98,500 | $7,500 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $98,500 | $7,500 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $94,000 | $7,500 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,000 | $7,500 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,700 | $9,800 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map