714 3rd Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,153,000 - $2,493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$1,167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 3rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,333,226, approximately $1,166 per square foot. 714 3rd Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including New Traditions Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonald Steven Edward and Mcdonald Sara Coghlan
Bought by
Mcdonald Steven Edward and Mcdonald Sara Coghian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Steven Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $102,978 | $44,094 | $58,884 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $100,960 | $43,230 | $57,730 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $98,982 | $42,383 | $56,599 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $97,042 | $41,552 | $55,490 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $95,140 | $40,738 | $54,402 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $94,166 | $40,321 | $53,845 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $92,321 | $39,531 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $90,511 | $38,756 | $51,755 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $88,738 | $37,997 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $86,999 | $37,252 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $85,693 | $36,693 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $84,016 | $35,975 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map