714 E 112th St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $928,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $772,673, approximately $298 per square foot. 714 E 112th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Sixteenth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Resolute Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Derrick
Bought by
Thomas Derrick and Thomas Fannie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Herbert Everton
Bought by
Thomas Derrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,059
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Derrick | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Derrick | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Derrick | $121,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $195,573 | $99,145 | $96,428 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $191,739 | $97,201 | $94,538 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $187,981 | $95,296 | $92,685 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $184,296 | $93,428 | $90,868 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $180,684 | $91,597 | $89,087 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $175,327 | $88,881 | $86,446 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $171,890 | $87,139 | $84,751 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $165,217 | $83,756 | $81,461 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $162,736 | $82,498 | $80,238 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $159,549 | $80,882 | $78,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map