714 E 77th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,277 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E 77th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $662,319, approximately $486 per square foot. 714 E 77th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Victor Thomas Swayne Family Trust
Bought by
Swayne Jessica and Swayne Jocelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swayne Jessica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $65,315 | $19,374 | $45,941 |
| 2024 | $982 | $64,036 | $18,995 | $45,041 |
| 2023 | $967 | $62,781 | $18,623 | $44,158 |
| 2022 | $928 | $61,551 | $18,258 | $43,293 |
| 2021 | $909 | $60,345 | $17,900 | $42,445 |
| 2019 | $884 | $58,557 | $17,370 | $41,187 |
| 2018 | $800 | $57,410 | $17,030 | $40,380 |
| 2016 | $747 | $55,183 | $16,370 | $38,813 |
| 2015 | $737 | $54,355 | $16,125 | $38,230 |
| 2014 | $748 | $53,292 | $15,810 | $37,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map