714 E 8th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,068 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E 8th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $218,267, approximately $193 per square foot. 714 E 8th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Many Rivers Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Schwake Donald R
Bought by
Gaffey James H and Thielen Gaffey Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,918
Outstanding Balance
$27,788
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Schwake Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Chris A and Carlson Sherri
Bought by
U S Bank National Assn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffey James H | $69,500 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac | |
| Schwake Donald R | $49,000 | Consolidated Title | |
| U S Bank National Assn | $60,792 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaffey James H | $68,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,944 | $202,000 | $25,400 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $179,800 | $30,300 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $165,300 | $28,000 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $137,500 | $25,900 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $118,400 | $22,400 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $107,900 | $20,300 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $107,900 | $20,300 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $106,500 | $20,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $32,300 | $24,600 | $7,700 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $109,400 | $20,100 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $109,400 | $20,100 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map