714 E Morris St Indianapolis, IN 46203
Bates-Hendricks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $309,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
390
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Morris St, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $291,000, approximately $746 per square foot. 714 E Morris St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Silverleaf Financial 23 Llc
Bought by
Solis Mitzy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Billie I and Morgan John D
Bought by
Silverleaf Financial 23 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Morgan John D
Bought by
Morgan John D and Morgan Billie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Mitzy | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Silverleaf Financial 23 Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan John D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan John D | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $172,600 | $34,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $174,800 | $34,000 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $168,400 | $34,000 | $134,400 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $168,400 | $34,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $149,200 | $34,000 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $135,800 | $34,000 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $80,500 | $3,700 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $72,100 | $3,700 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $945 | $65,900 | $3,700 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $838 | $59,900 | $3,700 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $463 | $39,700 | $3,700 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $496 | $39,700 | $3,700 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map