714 E Roses Rd San Gabriel, CA 91775
North San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Roses Rd, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,443,975, approximately $718 per square foot. 714 E Roses Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Crosby Tom and Fu Ellen
Bought by
Hiraiwa Akio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiraiwa Akio | -- | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hiraiwa Akio | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $654,355 | $370,350 | $284,005 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $641,526 | $363,089 | $278,437 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $628,948 | $355,970 | $272,978 |
| 2022 | $8,432 | $616,617 | $348,991 | $267,626 |
| 2021 | $8,366 | $604,528 | $342,149 | $262,379 |
| 2019 | $8,003 | $586,599 | $332,001 | $254,598 |
| 2018 | $7,841 | $575,098 | $325,492 | $249,606 |
| 2016 | $7,456 | $552,767 | $312,853 | $239,914 |
| 2015 | $7,351 | $544,465 | $308,154 | $236,311 |
| 2014 | $7,286 | $533,800 | $302,118 | $231,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map