714 E Seminary Ave Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $758,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 E Seminary Ave, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $713,898, approximately $275 per square foot. 714 E Seminary Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Weiland Jeffrey P
Bought by
Weiland Jeffrey P and Weiland Cheryl Mcginty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$483,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,634
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Scheeler Charles D
Bought by
Weiland Jeffrey P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiland Jeffrey P | -- | Passport Title Services Llc | |
| Weiland Jeffrey P | $409,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiland Jeffrey P | $483,000 | |
| Closed | Weiland Jeffrey P | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,179 | $563,500 | $194,900 | $368,600 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $523,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $484,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $444,600 | $194,900 | $249,700 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $444,600 | $194,900 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $444,600 | $194,900 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $481,600 | $194,900 | $286,700 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $469,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $458,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,551 | $446,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $446,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,551 | $446,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map