Estimated Value: $302,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Gary St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $339,730, approximately $329 per square foot. 714 Gary St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Marengo Ranch Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Dickson Virginia M and Cline Daryl John
Bought by
Dickson Virginia M and Cline Barbara I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $45,222 | $11,059 | $34,163 |
| 2024 | $419 | $44,337 | $10,843 | $33,494 |
| 2023 | $411 | $43,469 | $10,631 | $32,838 |
| 2022 | $392 | $42,618 | $10,423 | $32,195 |
| 2021 | $391 | $41,783 | $10,219 | $31,564 |
| 2020 | $387 | $41,356 | $10,115 | $31,241 |
| 2019 | $376 | $40,546 | $9,917 | $30,629 |
| 2018 | $374 | $39,752 | $9,723 | $30,029 |
| 2017 | $358 | $38,974 | $9,533 | $29,441 |
| 2016 | $342 | $38,211 | $9,347 | $28,864 |
| 2015 | $329 | $37,638 | $9,207 | $28,431 |
| 2014 | $327 | $36,907 | $9,029 | $27,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map