Estimated Value: $366,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Palin Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $421,092, approximately $250 per square foot. 245 Palin Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Marengo Ranch Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $91,475 | $12,055 | $79,420 |
| 2024 | $928 | $89,682 | $11,819 | $77,863 |
| 2023 | $911 | $87,925 | $11,588 | $76,337 |
| 2022 | $873 | $86,202 | $11,361 | $74,841 |
| 2021 | $872 | $84,513 | $11,139 | $73,374 |
| 2020 | $864 | $83,647 | $11,025 | $72,622 |
| 2019 | $841 | $82,008 | $10,809 | $71,199 |
| 2018 | $838 | $80,401 | $10,598 | $69,803 |
| 2017 | $804 | $78,826 | $10,391 | $68,435 |
| 2016 | $771 | $77,282 | $10,188 | $67,094 |
| 2015 | $743 | $76,122 | $10,035 | $66,087 |
| 2014 | $740 | $74,632 | $9,839 | $64,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map