$815,000

714 Jesse Martinez Dr Tracy, CA 95304

Estimated payment $5,033/month

Total Views 316
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
$346 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in one of Tracy's most sought-after neighborhoods! Located at 714 Jesse Martinez Dr, this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, technology, and indoor-outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the pride of ownership, stunning curb appeal, and professionally designed low-maintenance landscaping that make this home truly stand out. Step inside to discover a spacious and modern floorplan loaded with upgrades throughout, including upgraded Barbosa cabinetry, gorgeous quartz kitchen counters and island, upgraded LVP wood flooring, LED can lighting throughout the entire home (including garage), Low-E Milgard dual pane windows, and elegant vinyl plantation shutters. The chef's kitchen is equipped with a Whirlpool convection oven, microwave, gas cooktop, and a nearly new LG refrigerator. The downstairs ensuite is ideal for guests or a home office setup. This smart home is designed for convenience and efficiency with an in-wall iPad HomeKit control center managing pool features, interior lighting, and landscape lighting. Additional smart upgrades include occupancy sensor light switches, WiFi-controlled irrigation, iAquaLink pool controls, and extensive low-voltage LED landscape lighting in both the front and rear yards. The resort-style backyard is an entertainer's dream featuring a stunning Trademark Pools 15x28 pool with waterfall feature, LED lighting, solar and electric pool heating systems, and integrated WiFi controls. Relax or entertain with the incredible outdoor kitchen complete with quartz and stainless finishes, 6-burner propane BBQ grill, beverage refrigerator, storage, and ready-to-connect gas, water, and drainage hookups. Enjoy evenings outside with the Sonos sound system, Bose in-ground speakers, and included wall-mounted TV with Sonos soundbar. Energy efficiency is unmatched with fully owned solar featuring 16 hybrid Cool PV'' solar electric and pool heating panels, dual Tesla Powerwall 2 battery backups, and a 240V EV outlet with included Tesla charging station in the garage. This an incredible turnkey opportunity in a quiet, highly desirable Tracy neighborhood close to parks, schools, shopping, and commuter access.

Listing Agent

Amber Foster

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01979836 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Bright Homes
  • Yosemite Vista Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 252-460-47

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,602 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Subdivision: Yosemite Vista
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: View
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 345.93
  • Square Footage: 2356.00

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Bright Homes
  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Pest Control Report Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 815000.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Solar Heat
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Tracy Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1286
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5602.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 252-460-47

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,239 $591,041 $139,744 $451,297
2024 $8,252 $579,453 $137,004 $442,449
2023 $8,099 $568,092 $134,318 $433,774
2022 $7,939 $556,954 $131,685 $425,269
2021 $7,815 $546,034 $129,103 $416,931
2020 $7,664 $540,436 $127,780 $412,656
2019 $7,458 $529,840 $125,275 $404,565
2018 $7,259 $519,452 $122,819 $396,633
2017 $6,823 $484,758 $120,411 $364,347
2016 $6,861 $475,253 $118,050 $357,203
2014 $6,546 $458,947 $114,000 $344,947
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $815,000 +77.6% $346 / Sq Ft
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Sold $458,947 -1.7% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 For Sale $466,735 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $459,000 Stewart Title Of California
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $405,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226058867

MetroList

APN: 252-460-47

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.