714 SW 4th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $214,625 - $247,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 SW 4th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $235,156, approximately $244 per square foot. 714 SW 4th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Bought by
Ashburn Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Erholtz Michael P
Bought by
A & E Properties O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashburn Barbara J | $140,800 | -- | |
| A & E Properties O | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $194,200 | $47,700 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $197,800 | $45,000 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $178,700 | $41,800 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $179,900 | $38,000 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $136,600 | $32,100 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $129,300 | $32,100 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $114,400 | $32,100 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $109,700 | $32,000 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $91,489 | $24,790 | $66,699 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $71,100 | $18,500 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $63,500 | $14,300 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $560 | $63,600 | $13,400 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map