7140 E Breighton Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,524,881 - $1,925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7140 E Breighton Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,694,970, approximately $712 per square foot. 7140 E Breighton Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Weiss Carol J
Bought by
Weiss Carol J and Carol J Weiss Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Weiss Ronald L and Weiss Carol J
Bought by
Weiss Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Weiss Ronald L and Weiss Carol J
Bought by
Weiss Ronald L and Weiss Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Carol J | -- | None Available | |
| Weiss Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $387,103 | $226,417 | $160,686 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $379,513 | $221,977 | $157,536 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $372,072 | $217,624 | $154,448 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $364,777 | $213,357 | $151,420 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $357,625 | $209,174 | $148,451 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $353,958 | $207,029 | $146,929 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $347,018 | $202,969 | $144,049 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $340,214 | $198,989 | $141,225 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $333,544 | $195,088 | $138,456 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $327,004 | $191,262 | $135,742 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $322,093 | $188,389 | $133,704 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $315,784 | $184,699 | $131,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map