7123 E Breighton Cir Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,556,000 - $2,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7123 E Breighton Cir, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,709,898, approximately $688 per square foot. 7123 E Breighton Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Intagliata Richard P and Intagliata Pamela L
Bought by
Intagliata Richard P and Intagliata Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intagliata Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $261,696 | $91,318 | $170,378 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $256,565 | $89,527 | $167,038 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $251,535 | $87,772 | $163,763 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $246,603 | $86,051 | $160,552 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $241,768 | $84,364 | $157,404 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $239,289 | $83,498 | $155,791 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $234,598 | $81,861 | $152,737 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $229,999 | $80,256 | $149,743 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $225,490 | $78,683 | $146,807 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $221,069 | $77,140 | $143,929 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $217,749 | $75,981 | $141,768 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $213,484 | $74,493 | $138,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map