Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7144 Mesa Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,489,564, approximately $767 per square foot. 7144 Mesa Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Mcnulty Nancy L
Bought by
Mcnulty Nancy L and Mcnulty Family Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Mcnulty Nancy L and Ahrens Maureen M
Bought by
Mcnulty Nancy L and Mcnulty Family Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Mcnulty Nancy L
Bought by
Mcnulty Nancy L and The Mcnulty Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Mcnulty John J and Mcnulty Nancy L
Bought by
Mcnulty John J and Mcnulty Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Nancy L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcnulty Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnulty Nancy L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcnulty Nancy L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mcnulty John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnulty Nancy L | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,982 | $527,062 | $312,778 | $214,284 |
| 2023 | $6,811 | $506,594 | $300,632 | $205,962 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $496,662 | $294,738 | $201,924 |
| 2021 | $6,391 | $486,922 | $288,958 | $197,964 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $481,930 | $285,996 | $195,934 |
| 2019 | $6,164 | $472,482 | $280,388 | $192,094 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $463,216 | $274,890 | $188,326 |
| 2017 | $5,931 | $454,132 | $269,500 | $184,632 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $445,228 | $264,216 | $181,012 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $438,542 | $260,248 | $178,294 |
| 2014 | $5,572 | $429,952 | $255,150 | $174,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map