Estimated Value: $1,552,000 - $1,837,694
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7157 Mesa Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,643,924, approximately $820 per square foot. 7157 Mesa Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Dubler Audra N and Dubler David R
Bought by
Heath Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,626
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,199,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Dubler Audra N and Dubler David R
Bought by
Dubler David R and Dubler Audra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Milani Gary and Milani Laura
Bought by
Dubler David R and Dubler Audra N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,200
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Jacqueline | $950,000 | Multiple | |
| Dubler David R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dubler David R | $817,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Jacqueline | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubler David R | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubler David R | $572,200 | |
| Closed | Dubler David R | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,778 | $1,272,805 | $763,683 | $509,122 |
| 2023 | $14,493 | $1,223,380 | $734,028 | $489,352 |
| 2022 | $14,271 | $1,199,393 | $719,636 | $479,757 |
| 2021 | $13,447 | $1,134,517 | $680,712 | $453,805 |
| 2020 | $12,130 | $1,021,647 | $612,990 | $408,657 |
| 2019 | $12,694 | $1,073,161 | $643,898 | $429,263 |
| 2018 | $12,596 | $1,074,362 | $644,618 | $429,744 |
| 2017 | $12,052 | $1,013,549 | $608,130 | $405,419 |
| 2016 | $11,148 | $938,471 | $563,083 | $375,388 |
| 2015 | $10,630 | $885,350 | $531,210 | $354,140 |
| 2014 | $9,611 | $797,612 | $478,567 | $319,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map