J
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Prell
Creekview Realty
(512) 444-8778
8 in this area
1,899 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $755,000
Discover this beautifully updated one-story ranch-style home, perfectly situated less than a block away from neighborhood elementary and middle schools—no car line needed; walking is a breeze! A spacious circular driveway makes for a charming entrance and easy parking for your driving teens. Step inside to an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Enjoy the warmth of a see-through fireplace with gas logs providing heat and ambience throughout the living areas. Enjoy a charmingly updated kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, natural stone sink, double oven, and tile flooring. Retreat to the primary suite with a luxurious walk-in shower, his-and-her closets, and a double vanity to maximize comfort and organization. The secondary bedrooms are connected by an open-concept jack-and-jill bath featuring a walled tub enclosure, barn doors, and granite countertops for style. A fourth bedroom is across the house and features a nearby full bath.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Creekview Realty Brokerage Phone: 214-696-4663 License #0493630 Listed on: 11/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labelle Michael | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Rodriguez Daniel Steven | -- | Rtt | |
| Stickler Patrick | -- | Ctic | |
| Brainerd Jacqueline S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labelle Michael | $567,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Daniel Steven | $265,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Stickler Patrick | $53,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stickler Patrick | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brainerd Jacqueline S | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $657,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,045 | $606,540 | $140,000 | $466,540 |
| 2024 | $8,045 | $485,200 | $125,000 | $360,200 |
| 2023 | $8,045 | $456,220 | $125,000 | $331,220 |
| 2022 | $10,519 | $456,220 | $125,000 | $331,220 |
| 2021 | $9,165 | $368,290 | $70,000 | $298,290 |
| 2020 | $9,317 | $368,290 | $70,000 | $298,290 |
| 2019 | $10,197 | $379,560 | $70,000 | $309,560 |
| 2018 | $9,629 | $354,810 | $60,000 | $294,810 |
| 2017 | $9,675 | $354,810 | $60,000 | $294,810 |
| 2016 | $8,884 | $325,780 | $60,000 | $265,780 |
| 2015 | $6,964 | $337,710 | $55,000 | $282,710 |
| 2014 | $6,964 | $280,940 | $55,000 | $225,940 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Prell
Creekview Realty
(512) 444-8778
8 in this area
1,899 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Davis Scott
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(214) 912-1291
19 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21108581
APN: 18010930060060000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.