Estimated Value: $230,000 - $237,930
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Pine St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $235,483, approximately $237 per square foot. 715 Pine St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Blackhurst Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Missouri Bond Company Llc
Bought by
Show Me State Premium Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Wynne Thomas J and Wynne Mae E
Bought by
Missouri Bond Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Show Me State Premium Homes Llc | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Missouri Bond Company Llc | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $37,997 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $36,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $29,586 | $0 | $0 |