Estimated Value: $541,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Tornell Cir, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $622,063, approximately $374 per square foot. 715 Tornell Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Anglers Glenn Ltd
Bought by
Black Suzanne Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,598
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$587,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Suzanne Glenda | $179,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Suzanne Glenda | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $280,600 | $86,216 | $194,384 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $275,099 | $84,526 | $190,573 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $269,706 | $82,869 | $186,837 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $264,419 | $81,245 | $183,174 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $259,235 | $79,652 | $179,583 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $256,578 | $78,836 | $177,742 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $251,548 | $77,291 | $174,257 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $246,617 | $75,776 | $170,841 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $241,783 | $74,291 | $167,492 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $237,042 | $72,834 | $164,208 |
| 2014 | $2,498 | $228,909 | $70,335 | $158,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map