Estimated Value: $457,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 E Main St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $535,699, approximately $402 per square foot. 742 E Main St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Fondse Cheryl D and Fondse Cheryl
Bought by
Fondse Cheryl D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,486
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Fondse Randall C
Bought by
Fondse Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Stapler Mike J and Stapler Shari A
Bought by
Fondse Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Anglers Glenn Ltd
Bought by
Stapler Mike J and Stapler Shari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,224
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Hough Peter A and Hough Lee P
Bought by
Toy Sammy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fondse Cheryl D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fondse Cheryl | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Fondse Cheryl J | $279,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Stapler Mike J | $136,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Toy Sammy G | $155,000 | -- | |
| Toy Sammy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fondse Cheryl D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Fondse Cheryl J | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stapler Mike J | $137,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Toy Sammy G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $396,657 | $118,000 | $278,657 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $388,881 | $115,687 | $273,194 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $381,257 | $113,419 | $267,838 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $373,783 | $111,196 | $262,587 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $366,455 | $109,016 | $257,439 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $362,699 | $107,899 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $355,588 | $105,784 | $249,804 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $348,616 | $103,710 | $244,906 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $326,000 | $97,000 | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $297,000 | $88,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $264,000 | $79,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map