715 Vida St Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Vida St, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $614,879, approximately $453 per square foot. 715 Vida St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Rose Ferrero Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Isidro and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Isidro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,674
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Isidro and Garcia Maria
Bought by
Garcia Isidro and Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
South County Homes
Bought by
Barrera Fabian M and Barrera Precila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,362
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
South County Homes
Bought by
Garcia Isidro and Garcia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Isidro | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Garcia Isidro | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Barrera Fabian M | $151,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Isidro | $143,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Isidro | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Isidro | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Fabian M | $152,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Isidro | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $243,046 | $76,478 | $166,568 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $238,281 | $74,979 | $163,302 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $233,609 | $73,509 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $229,029 | $72,068 | $156,961 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $224,539 | $70,655 | $153,884 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $222,238 | $69,931 | $152,307 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $217,881 | $68,560 | $149,321 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $213,610 | $67,216 | $146,394 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $209,423 | $65,899 | $143,524 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $205,317 | $64,607 | $140,710 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $202,234 | $63,637 | $138,597 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $198,274 | $62,391 | $135,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map