7159 Pine Cone Dr Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $370,242
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7159 Pine Cone Dr, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $354,561, approximately $287 per square foot. 7159 Pine Cone Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sierra Ridge Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Nugent James C
Bought by
Fitzgerald William E and Fitzgerald Beverly R Abad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,867
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald William E | $310,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald William E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $249,000 | $60,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $234,000 | $56,500 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $195,000 | $47,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $195,000 | $47,000 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $195,000 | $47,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map