716 4th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $475,362 - $525,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 4th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $495,841, approximately $218 per square foot. 716 4th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Hollerung Daniel J and Hollerung Amy J
Bought by
Meehan Michael and Meehan Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Hollerung James A
Bought by
Hollerung Daniel J and Hollerung Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Michael | $259,500 | -- | |
| Hollerung Daniel J | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,134 | $467,700 | $94,600 | $373,100 |
| 2025 | $8,134 | $461,000 | $88,600 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $7,656 | $436,800 | $79,600 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $436,800 | $79,600 | $357,200 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $401,200 | $78,100 | $323,100 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $365,800 | $73,600 | $292,200 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $330,300 | $66,100 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $324,200 | $66,100 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $5,042 | $318,800 | $66,100 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $4,292 | $289,400 | $66,100 | $223,300 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $269,400 | $66,100 | $203,300 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $257,200 | $66,100 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,700 | $66,100 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map