415 Elm St Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $293,708 - $421,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Elm St, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $349,177, approximately $280 per square foot. 415 Elm St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Prill Patricia J
Bought by
Lytle Paul Bierman and Lytle Jane Bierman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Durbin Stephen D and Gardner Catherine
Bought by
Prill Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lytle Paul Bierman | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Prill Patricia J | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,166 | $283,200 | $55,300 | $227,900 |
| 2025 | $5,166 | $279,100 | $48,300 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $254,800 | $44,200 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $254,800 | $44,200 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $236,100 | $42,800 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $205,500 | $41,400 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $182,000 | $37,300 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $167,500 | $34,500 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $157,000 | $33,200 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $148,700 | $33,200 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $148,300 | $33,200 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $138,900 | $33,200 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,900 | $33,200 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map