Estimated Value: $550,771 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Baker Dr, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $579,443, approximately $363 per square foot. 716 Baker Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Vander Veen Ryan D and Vander Veen Teresa R
Bought by
Vander Veen Ryan D and Vander Veen Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Outstanding Balance
$137,044
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Arends Johannes J and The Arends Family Trust
Bought by
Veen Ryan Vander and Hekman Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Arends Johannes J
Bought by
Arends Johannes J and Arends Henrietta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Veen Ryan D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Veen Ryan Vander | $290,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Arends Johannes J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Veen Ryan D | $193,800 | |
| Closed | Veen Ryan Vander | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $404,207 | $121,261 | $282,946 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $396,283 | $118,884 | $277,399 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $388,513 | $116,553 | $271,960 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $380,896 | $114,268 | $266,628 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $373,428 | $112,028 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $369,600 | $110,880 | $258,720 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $362,354 | $108,706 | $253,648 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $338,000 | $90,000 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $338,000 | $101,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $3,398 | $310,000 | $90,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $261,000 | $78,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map