716 Bluff St Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $138,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Bluff St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $124,588, approximately $176 per square foot. 716 Bluff St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Holmes Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Salyer James and Salyer Glenda
Bought by
Wilson Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,719
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$85,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mark A | $71,000 | Black Hawk County Abstract & |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Mark A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $115,110 | $46,560 | $68,550 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $99,590 | $31,040 | $68,550 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $99,590 | $31,040 | $68,550 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $86,140 | $31,040 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $86,140 | $31,040 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $73,730 | $18,630 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $73,730 | $18,630 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $73,730 | $18,630 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $73,730 | $18,630 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $73,730 | $18,630 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $73,730 | $18,630 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $71,220 | $18,630 | $52,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map