Seller's Agent in 2017
Kurt Steffien
Realty Discount Corporation
(562) 673-3873
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $695,502 - $775,000
Completely Remodeled Single Family Home. Located on a great street close to local schools. The home features a huge family room with fireplace formal dining room. An Extra large backyard that features an Avocado Tree. The house also includes a covered back patio. This house is perfect for any family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Discount Corporation License #01846666 Listed on: 08/23/2016
Co-Listed By
Chase Steffien
Coldwell Banker Residential Br License #01983887
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langarica Manuel C | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Martinez Anibal A | $403,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Hall Maurice R | $290,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $315,000 | Accommodation | |
| Jaco Alexander | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Anibal A | $387,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Maurice R | $284,747 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2017 01/30/17 | Sold | $403,000 | +1.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2016 08/23/16 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $399,000 | +37.6% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Sold | $290,000 | +3.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | For Sale | $280,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $467,709 | $260,780 | $206,929 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $458,539 | $255,667 | $202,872 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $449,549 | $250,654 | $198,895 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $440,736 | $245,740 | $194,996 |
| 2021 | $7,623 | $432,095 | $240,922 | $191,173 |
| 2019 | $7,401 | $419,280 | $233,777 | $185,503 |
| 2018 | $7,189 | $411,060 | $229,194 | $181,866 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $304,574 | $152,287 | $152,287 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $126,219 | $46,293 | $79,926 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $123,748 | $45,387 | $78,361 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kurt Steffien
Realty Discount Corporation
(562) 673-3873
59 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Chase Steffien
Coldwell Banker Residential Br
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adolfo Paz
Benefit Realty
(562) 346-3377
2 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jacqueline Avelar
ROA California Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC16142840
APN: 6179-022-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.