716 Spring Mill Ln Indianapolis, IN 46260
Delaware Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,712 - $456,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Spring Mill Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46260 and is currently estimated at $420,178, approximately $161 per square foot. 716 Spring Mill Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Spring Mill Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $391,100 | $55,600 | $335,500 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $314,000 | $55,600 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $314,000 | $55,600 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $314,000 | $55,600 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $245,300 | $44,100 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $217,800 | $44,100 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $217,800 | $44,100 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $209,800 | $44,100 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $207,800 | $44,100 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $204,900 | $44,100 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $210,700 | $44,100 | $166,600 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $210,700 | $44,100 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map