717 Geranium Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $310,981
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $302,495, approximately $185 per square foot. 717 Geranium Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and LIFE Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Twin Cities Habitat For Humanit Inc
Bought by
Yang Ying and Lee Kou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,794
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Housing & Redevelopment Authority Of The
Bought by
Twin Cities Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Cobb David W
Bought by
Walker Adrian and Walker Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Tollas Roger D
Bought by
Sherburne Properties Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Ying | $211,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Twin Cities Habitat For Humanity Inc | $2,375 | None Available | |
| -- | $2,400 | -- | |
| Walker Adrian | $89,000 | -- | |
| Sherburne Properties Llp | $8,000 | -- | |
| Sherburne Properties Llp | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Ying | $132,500 | |
| Closed | Sherburne Properties Llp | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $301,400 | $25,000 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $282,800 | $20,000 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $292,200 | $20,000 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $260,900 | $20,000 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $220,400 | $9,800 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $78 | $190,000 | $9,800 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $98 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $560 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map