717 Rose Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $261,067, approximately $155 per square foot. 717 Rose Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and LIFE Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Gofour Development Llc
Bought by
Paw Hsez and Lagreen Bay La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$235,117
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Vang Neng Yee
Bought by
Gofour Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Janousek Gerald J and Janousek Marlene
Bought by
Warner Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paw Hsez | $265,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Gofour Development Llc | $147,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Warner Kathryn A | $124,900 | -- | |
| Paw Hsez Hsez | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paw Hsez | $260,200 | |
| Closed | Paw Hsez Hsez | $255,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $263,700 | $25,000 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $245,600 | $20,000 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $225,000 | $20,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $147,900 | $9,800 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $137,700 | $9,800 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $120,900 | $9,800 | $111,100 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $105,500 | $9,800 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $92,500 | $9,800 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map