717 S Chester Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 S Chester Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $669,569, approximately $434 per square foot. 717 S Chester Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Alejandrina
Bought by
Herrera Alejandrina and Missionera Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Alejandrina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $242,104 | $73,165 | $168,939 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $237,358 | $71,731 | $165,627 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $232,705 | $70,325 | $162,380 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $228,144 | $68,947 | $159,197 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $223,672 | $67,596 | $156,076 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $221,379 | $66,903 | $154,476 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $217,040 | $65,592 | $151,448 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $212,785 | $64,306 | $148,479 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $204,524 | $61,810 | $142,714 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $201,453 | $60,882 | $140,571 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $197,508 | $59,690 | $137,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map