717 Tranquil Ln Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Tranquil Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,094,672, approximately $747 per square foot. 717 Tranquil Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2016
Sold by
Kahlenberg Beverly Ann and Kahlenberg Steven
Bought by
Riddle Jeffrey D and Riddle Jacquelyne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,255
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2015
Sold by
Kahlenberg Beverly Ann and Kahlenberg Steven H
Bought by
Kahlenberg Beverly Ann and Kahlenberg Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Norman Ott B
Bought by
Kahlenberg Steven and Kahlenberg Beverly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Norman Ott B
Bought by
Ott B Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Jeffrey D | $610,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kahlenberg Beverly Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kahlenberg Steven | $244,000 | -- | |
| Ott B Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Jeffrey D | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahlenberg Beverly Ann | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,367 | $877,525 | $546,633 | $330,892 |
| 2024 | $9,367 | $784,633 | $535,915 | $248,718 |
| 2023 | $8,811 | $769,249 | $525,407 | $243,842 |
| 2022 | $8,802 | $754,166 | $515,105 | $239,061 |
| 2021 | $8,761 | $739,379 | $505,005 | $234,374 |
| 2020 | $8,596 | $731,800 | $499,828 | $231,972 |
| 2019 | $7,975 | $695,738 | $490,028 | $205,710 |
| 2018 | $8,161 | $703,800 | $480,420 | $223,380 |
| 2017 | $8,068 | $690,000 | $471,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $357,302 | $142,919 | $214,383 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $351,937 | $140,773 | $211,164 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $345,045 | $138,016 | $207,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map