Estimated Value: $1,942,000 - $3,163,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
6,610
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7171 Pitt School Rd, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $2,503,376, approximately $378 per square foot. 7171 Pitt School Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Scholten Richard and Scholten Mellnda
Bought by
Duncan Sandra F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Hemphill Kate H
Bought by
Scholten Richard and Scholten Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Hemphill Arthur C and Hemphill Kate H
Bought by
Hemphill Arthur C and Hemphill Kate H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Sandra F | $1,780,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Scholten Richard | $60,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hemphill Arthur C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,160 | $1,410,632 | $243,355 | $1,167,277 |
| 2024 | $17,160 | $1,396,436 | $252,046 | $1,144,390 |
| 2023 | $16,693 | $1,399,985 | $278,034 | $1,121,951 |
| 2022 | $17,125 | $1,394,601 | $294,649 | $1,099,952 |
| 2021 | $16,692 | $1,349,134 | $270,749 | $1,078,385 |
| 2020 | $16,419 | $1,333,703 | $266,375 | $1,067,328 |
| 2019 | $23,975 | $2,022,610 | $186,197 | $1,836,413 |
| 2018 | $23,910 | $1,984,913 | $184,508 | $1,800,405 |
| 2017 | $22,956 | $1,964,519 | $199,416 | $1,765,103 |
| 2016 | $22,905 | $1,946,023 | $215,529 | $1,730,494 |
| 2015 | $18,260 | $1,924,891 | $220,390 | $1,704,501 |
| 2014 | $18,783 | $1,540,000 | $450,000 | $1,090,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map