7172 Mount Vernon St Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7172 Mount Vernon St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $527,726, approximately $546 per square foot. 7172 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Mcmorris Tami Sue and Mcmorris Tami
Bought by
Mcmorris Tami Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,600
Outstanding Balance
$274,114
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Kenny Nancy
Bought by
Mcmorris Tami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Dequire Gerard J
Bought by
Kenny Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Dequire Althea W and Dequire Donna
Bought by
Dequire Gerard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
Bought by
Deguire Gerard J and Deguire Althea W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,930
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Mt Vernon St Trust
Bought by
Harper Joseph and Harper Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,140
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Jones George L and Jones Jenise
Bought by
Mt Vernon St Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,140
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorris Tami Sue | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Mcmorris Tami | $125,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Kenny Nancy | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dequire Gerard J | -- | -- | |
| Deguire Gerard J | $81,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harper Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mt Vernon St Trust | $50,401 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmorris Tami Sue | $303,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmorris Tami | $121,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenny Nancy | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dequire Gerard J | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguire Gerard J | $80,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Joseph | $53,140 | |
| Closed | Kenny Nancy | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $160,134 | $57,648 | $102,486 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $153,917 | $55,410 | $98,507 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $150,900 | $54,324 | $96,576 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $147,942 | $53,259 | $94,683 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $146,426 | $52,713 | $93,713 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $143,556 | $51,680 | $91,876 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $140,742 | $50,667 | $90,075 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $137,983 | $49,674 | $88,309 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $135,278 | $48,700 | $86,578 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $133,248 | $47,969 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $130,639 | $47,030 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map