718 Farview St El Cajon, CA 92021
Bostonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $813,901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Farview St, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $785,225, approximately $400 per square foot. 718 Farview St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and El Cajon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Mojica Luis H and Mojica Cindy
Bought by
Mojica Luis H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,400
Outstanding Balance
$231,272
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$553,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Carmicheal Christopher D and Carmichael Karen
Bought by
Mojica Luis H and Mojica Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,850
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Porter Albert J and Porter Sherri L
Bought by
Carmichael Christopher D and Carmichael Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Porter Albert Jerome
Bought by
Porter Albert Jerome and Porter Sherri Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
9.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojica Luis H | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Mojica Luis H | $320,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Carmichael Christopher D | $160,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Porter Albert Jerome | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mojica Luis H | $304,400 | |
| Closed | Mojica Luis H | $326,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Christopher D | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Albert Jerome | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,594 | $412,067 | $128,767 | $283,300 |
| 2024 | $5,594 | $403,989 | $126,243 | $277,746 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $396,068 | $123,768 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $388,303 | $121,342 | $266,961 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $380,690 | $118,963 | $261,727 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $376,788 | $117,744 | $259,044 |
| 2019 | $4,529 | $369,401 | $115,436 | $253,965 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $362,159 | $113,173 | $248,986 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $355,058 | $110,954 | $244,104 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $348,097 | $108,779 | $239,318 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $342,870 | $107,146 | $235,724 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $336,155 | $105,048 | $231,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map