718 Oregon St Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Oregon St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $475,743. 718 Oregon St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Lee Shirley
Bought by
Lee Shirley and The Shirley Lee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Parker Thomas B and Lee Shirley
Bought by
Lee Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Parker Thomas B
Bought by
Parker Thomas B and Lee Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Parker Thomas B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Galvan Rafael
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Rocha Pamela F and Rocha Family Trust
Bought by
Galvan Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Rocha Pamela G and Rocha Family Trust
Bought by
Rocha Pamela G and Rocha Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern California
Bought by
Lee Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Rocha Wilbert D and Rocha Petronella A
Bought by
Rocha Wilbert D and Rocha Petronella A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Thomas B | $125,500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $295,869 | None Available | |
| Galvan Rafael | $254,000 | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Rocha Pamela G | -- | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Lee Shirley | $360,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rocha Wilbert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvan Rafael | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Shirley | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Galvan Rafael | $50,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $154,886 | $64,536 | $90,350 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $151,850 | $63,271 | $88,579 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $148,874 | $62,031 | $86,843 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $145,956 | $60,815 | $85,141 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $143,095 | $59,623 | $83,472 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $141,629 | $59,012 | $82,617 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $138,853 | $57,855 | $80,998 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $136,131 | $56,721 | $79,410 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $133,462 | $55,609 | $77,853 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $130,846 | $54,519 | $76,327 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $126,358 | $52,649 | $73,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map