718 Rambleton Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $719,410 - $773,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Rambleton Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $755,103, approximately $359 per square foot. 718 Rambleton Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Hill John Thaddeus and Hill Lori Ranae
Bought by
Hill Christopher Charles and Lacy Heather Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,394
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,709
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christopher Charles | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Christopher Charles | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,741 | $485,261 | $124,200 | $361,061 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $475,747 | $121,765 | $353,982 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $466,420 | $119,378 | $347,042 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $457,276 | $117,039 | $340,237 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $448,311 | $114,745 | $333,566 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $443,715 | $113,569 | $330,146 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $435,016 | $111,343 | $323,673 |
| 2018 | $5,271 | $426,487 | $109,160 | $317,327 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $418,125 | $107,020 | $311,105 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $409,927 | $104,922 | $305,005 |
| 2015 | $4,088 | $329,826 | $108,195 | $221,631 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $323,366 | $106,076 | $217,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map