NOT LISTED FOR SALE

718 W Redman Ave Haddonfield, NJ 08033

Estimated Value: $1,266,000 - $1,529,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,394 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2014

Last sale price $734,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,358 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Haddonfield Memorial High School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of December 2014

Large, beautifully maintained two story Colonial style home that features professional landscaping, freshly painted interior, front and back foyers, formal living room and dining room, eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, breakfast room, sun room/study, mud room, powder room, master suite, four other nice sized bedrooms, three full baths, full basement with game room and driveway parking for 3+ cars.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Vermaat

(856) 428-5150 gary.vermaat@sothebysrealty.com Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty License #7871830 Listed on: 10/22/2014

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Vermaat

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 16,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100' x 160'

Interior Spaces

  • 3,394 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Parking Spaces

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Elizabeth Haddon Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00006 04
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-00091 03-00006 04

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,661

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrig, Range, Dw, Ds, Wd, Safe In Basement
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Skylight(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Area
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 3394
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3394
  • Net Sq Ft: 3394.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 220.68
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3394
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Exterior Lighting

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 342900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 328600.00
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Dimensions: 100' X 160'
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1886216
  • Tax Annual Amount: 18661.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-00091 03-00006 04
  • Tax Lot: 00006 04
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HADDONFIELD BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2014
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Falana Joseph E and Falana Cynthia P
Bought by
Barber Kevin S and Barber Bridget K
Seller's Agent
Gary Vermaat
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Gary Vermaat
Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$734,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2%
Current Estimated Value
$1,376,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$642,915
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%
Original Mortgage
$587,200
Outstanding Balance
$450,950
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$925,965

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barber Kevin S $734,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barber Kevin S $587,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2014 12/15/14 Sold $734,000 -2.0% $216 / Sq Ft
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2014 10/22/14 For Sale $749,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,874 $690,000 $328,600 $361,400
2024 $21,997 $690,000 $328,600 $361,400
2023 $21,997 $690,000 $328,600 $361,400
2022 $21,825 $690,000 $328,600 $361,400
2021 $21,714 $690,000 $328,600 $361,400
2020 $21,563 $690,000 $328,600 $361,400
2019 $214 $690,000 $328,600 $361,400
2018 $20,568 $671,500 $328,600 $342,900
2017 $20,078 $671,500 $328,600 $342,900
2016 $19,628 $671,500 $328,600 $342,900
2015 $19,084 $671,500 $328,600 $342,900
2014 $18,661 $671,500 $328,600 $342,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003129960

Bright MLS

APN: 17-00091-03-00006-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.