Seller's Agent in 2014
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
4 in this area
353 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $620,000
Country Classic... Custom home including 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located in a great neighborhood. This wonderful home features a large in ground pool with a spacious pool house, large kitchen with lots of cupboard space, wood stove in the spacious living room, ceiling fans throughout the home, beautiful tiled shower stall in bathroom and a detached guest house / bonus room and a 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Josh Barker Real Estate License #01277485 Listed on: 03/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
DAN METZ
REALTY EXECUTIVES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Michael | -- | Placer Title | |
| Randall Michael | $355,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randall Michael | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Michael | $337,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Sold | $357,000 | -2.2% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $426,646 | $78,116 | $348,530 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $418,282 | $76,585 | $341,697 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $410,082 | $75,084 | $334,998 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $402,042 | $73,612 | $328,430 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $394,160 | $72,169 | $321,991 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $390,119 | $71,429 | $318,690 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $382,471 | $70,029 | $312,442 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $374,972 | $68,656 | $306,316 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $367,620 | $67,310 | $300,310 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $360,413 | $65,991 | $294,422 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $355,000 | $65,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $244,686 | $43,273 | $201,413 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
4 in this area
353 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
DAN METZ
REALTY EXECUTIVES
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-1244
APN: 208-320-034-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.