719 Arguello Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Arguello Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,085,301, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 719 Arguello Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Paz Leo S and Paz Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Paz Leo S and Paz Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Orbe Harry
Bought by
Paz Leo S and Paz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Orbe Mary S
Bought by
Orbe Harry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Orbe Harry and Orbe Harry A
Bought by
Orbe Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Leo S | -- | None Available | |